Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

Æresmedlem af Dansk Kiropraktor Forening

Niels Grunnet-Nilsson (Recipient), 10. Nov 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Kiropraktorprisen: For en enestående indsats for hele det kiropraktiske område i Danmark

Niels Grunnet-Nilsson (Recipient), 10. Nov 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Media Innovation Awards

Montandon, Adam Alexander (Recipient), 1. Nov 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

30.500 fra Afdeling D's forskningsfond, Odense Universitetshospital

Thygesen, Marianne Kirstine (Recipient), 1. Nov 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Nominated for "Best entertainment robotics and systems research over two decades"

Henrik Hautop Lund (Recipient), 31. Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Orthopaedic Society, Copenhagen 2007

Jensen, Carsten (Recipient), 25. Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Medlem af Voksenjuryen, Orla-prisen

Knudsen, Karin Esmann (Recipient), 12. Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

HUPO Best Poster Award, 2007: Given at the HUPO 6th Annual World Congress, 2007

Tine Engberg Thingholm (Recipient), 10. Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Oticon-stipendium

Mikkel Juul Larsen (Recipient), 1. Aug 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Tuborg Foundation Business Economics Award

Jeppe Trolle Linnet (Recipient), 25. Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research award

Jan Nehlin (Recipient), 29. Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fondsbevilling til forskningsprojektet: Unge med ADHD

Søren Dalsgaard (Recipient), 18. Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fondsbevilling til forskningsprojektet: Unge med ADHD

Søren Dalsgaard (Recipient), 8. Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fyens Stiftstidendes Forskningspris: 2007

Knudsen, Mette Præst (Recipient), 1. Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Rejselegat fra Kræftens Bekæmpelse 2007

Ainsworth, Alan Patrick (Recipient), 1. Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Investigators Award

Højlund, Kurt (Recipient), 11. May 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Investigator Travel Award, 34th European Symposium on Calcified Tissues

Ryg, Jesper (Recipient), 9. May 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

European Calcified Tissue Society Young Investigator Award

Tine Engberg Thingholm (Recipient), 9. May 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

1. prisvinder: Besvarelse på opgaven: Hvordan kan en kommune fremme sundheden?

Troelsen, Jens (Recipient), 3. May 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vejleder for Forskerspirervinderen 2007

Allan K. Poulsen (Recipient), 16. Apr 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Outstanding Paper

Svendsen, Gunnar Lind Haase (Recipient), 15. Apr 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Pris fra Tokyo Society of Medical Sciences and Faculty of Medicine

Lis Wagner (Recipient), 7. Mar 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Post doc.-stipendium

Frank, Søren (Recipient), 1. Feb 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteForsk Rejsestipendiat 2006

Kit Drescher Jernshøj (Recipient), 25. Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Gæsteprofessor ved Sunnaas Sykehus

Hansen, Helle Ploug (Recipient), 1. Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Videnskabsministeriets EliteForsk-rejsestipendium

Dahl Steffensen, Karina (Recipient), 1. Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Hollywood's Combat Zone:: The American War Film in the New World Order

Schubart, Rikke (Recipient), 1. Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Forfatterlegat

Albrechtsen, Charlotte (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Highly Commended Award

Klyver, Kim (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

NCoE Nordwell

Petersen, Klaus (Recipient) & Pauli Kettunen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best in class graduation, Industrial Engineering, University of Kassel

Thomas Clauss (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best new researcher

Sharp, Paul Richard (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

TWinner of The Golden Pointer

Dahl, Christian M. (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Otto Hahn Medal

Baudisch, Annette (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Summer FLAS Fellowship for Mandarin Chinese

Kuever, Erika (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Underviser Humaniora

Kroløkke, Charlotte (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Researcher Award

Wagner, Ulrik (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Special award of the Professional Association of German Market and Social Researchers

Martin Meißner (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Three Years Ph.D. Fellowship at CIFREM

Di Guida, Sibilla (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Tietgenprisen

Kjeldgaard, Dannie (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions