Find Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

The University of Southern Denmark's Innovation Prize 2019

Morten Østergaard Andersen (Recipient), 25. Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Thomas P. Husted Best Paper Award

Max von Zedtwitz (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Three Years Ph.D. Fellowship at CIFREM

Sibilla Di Guida (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

VKR Block-Stipendium for the project: Unifying Fundamental Interactions

Francesco Sannino (Recipient), 1. Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Title of Docent: Economic Geography

Teemu Makkonen (Recipient), 19. Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vladimir Ivanovich Vernadsky Medal 2010

Donald Eugene Canfield (Recipient), 5. May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Top downloaded eBooks in the Springer eBook Collection in 2012

Ingo Winkler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Top downloaded eBooks in the Springer eBook Collection in 2017

Ingo Winkler (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Torben og Alice Frimodts Fond

Xanthi Tsoukli (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Trailblazer Award

Annette Baudisch (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Travel award

Katarina Zvarova (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Travel grant from EU-RISET- immune tolerance network

Jan Nehlin (Recipient), 27. Mar 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Trendsetting papers Award - EJOR 40th Anniversary

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Tuborg Foundation Business Economics Award

Jeppe Trolle Linnet (Recipient), 25. Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

TWinner of The Golden Pointer

Christian M. Dahl (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Wellbeing among school children in grades 1-10: Promoting and adverse factors

Bjørn Evald Holstein (Recipient), 2. Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

WFC David Chapman-Smith Honor Award

Jan Hartvigsen (Recipient), 18. Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

William Nielsens Legat, William Nielsens Fond

Kaare Christensen (Recipient), 1. Mar 1999

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of the Barbara Brown Student Paper Competition

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of the Excellence Grant in Theoretical Physics of the EU Commission FP6.

Francesco Sannino (Recipient), 1. May 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of the newspaper “Fyns Stifstidendes” research prize 2001.

Teresa Cadierno (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of Venture Cup's National Startup Competition 2017

Morten Østergaard Andersen (Recipient), Casper Slots (Recipient) & Martin Bonde Jensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of Young Investigator – Best Poster – Biomechanics Award

Thomas Frydendal (Recipient), 15. Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Wisconsin Historical Society Book Award of Merit

Jørn Brøndal (Recipient), 6. May 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Undervisningsprisen 2014: "Årets bedste underviser" /the Year best teacher 2014

Qi Wang (Recipient), 7. Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

University of Southern Denmark's award for Research Dissemination 2015

Niels Bjerre-Poulsen (Recipient), 30. Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

VEUK award

Jana Neitsch (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Viadrina-Prize 2000 for the scientific work about the Polish-German co-operation

Katarzyna Stoklosa (Recipient), 22. Jun 2000

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Walther Rathenau Award

Andreas Ostermaier (Recipient), 16. Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ydes legat, Desireé and Niels Ydes Fond

Kaare Christensen (Recipient), 1. May 1998

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

William Demant Foundation, Stipend

Tanja Marie Hansen (Recipient), Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner Business Plan Competition Northern Bavaria (with Agrolytix)

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of Cleantech & Environment at Venture Cup Idear Competition 2013

Thomas Mosgaard Giselsson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of the best poster award in Fuel Cells Science Technology

Hamid Reza Shaker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of The Golden Pointer

Christian M. Dahl (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of the Infographic Prize

Kristoffer K. Brockhattingen (Recipient), Lene Thorup (Recipient) & Peter Tagmose Thomsen (Recipient), 26. Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions