Find Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

Young Scientist Award in recognition of the best poster presented

Xuhai Liu (Recipient), 27. Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Templates for integrated nanofiber growth

Roana Melina de Oliveira Hansen (Recipient), 16. Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best journal paper award

Esmaeil S. Nadimi (Recipient), 10. Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Society for Back Pain Research Award: The Secretaries Award

Henrik Hein Lauridsen (Recipient), 10. Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant

Rikke Raaen Lund (Recipient), 7. Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The James Shields Memorial Award for Twin Research in Behavioural Genetics

Kaare Christensen (Recipient), 5. Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Det Portugisiske Forskningsråd: Bedømmelse af ansøgninger

Karsten Froberg (Recipient), 3. Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

ph.d. stipendie fra OUH

Annmarie Touborg Lassen (Recipient), 1. Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

OUTSTANDING PAPER AWARD WINNER at the Literati Network Awards for Excellence 2010.

Lars Thøger Christensen (Recipient), 1. Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Prize for best presentation

Abbas Jafari (Recipient), 30. May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Diploma for best poster presentation

Elisabeth Assing Hvidt (Recipient), 17. May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Researchers Award 2010

Elisabeth Assing Hvidt (Recipient), 15. May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Dr.phil.

Henrik Galberg Jacobsen (Recipient), 7. May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vladimir Ivanovich Vernadsky Medal 2010

Donald Eugene Canfield (Recipient), 5. May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling af forskningsstøtte fra Sygekassernes Helsefond

Søren Rud Kristensen (Recipient), 1. May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Odd Fellow Ordenens Forskerpris 2010

Philippe Grandjean (Recipient), 24. Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Pris for årets (2009) bedste artikel i Corporate Communication: An International Journal.

Lars Thøger Christensen (Recipient), 15. Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ida Cordelia Beam Distinguished Visiting Professor 2010, University of Iowa

Kaare Christensen (Recipient), 13. Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Kraks Blå bog

Jane Bolander (Recipient), 8. Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ordenen Officier des Palmes Académiques

Knud Siboni (Recipient), 8. Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

bevilling på 1.000.000 kr

Niels Bilenberg (Recipient), 30. Mar 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

IIT GATE

Prince Gupta (Recipient), 12. Mar 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

 Fonding 1.350.000 DKK 2008  from Lunbeckfonden

Adiba Isa (Recipient), 5. Mar 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Helse Vests Kvalitetspris

Christian von Plessen (Recipient), 25. Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honorable Mention Paper Award

Kim Klyver (Recipient), 5. Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

JASSO - FrontierLab@Osaka University

Filippo Caschera (Recipient), 1. Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DFF FTP - Large scale integration of nanowire based solar cells

Morten Madsen (Recipient), 1. Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteResearch stipend for PhD students from the Danish Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation

Martin Bennetzen (Recipient), 27. Jan 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

TEXTBOOK OF THE YEAR 2010

Lars Thøger Christensen (Recipient), 1. Jan 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Research Council for the Humanities

Klaus Petersen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vinder, den Nationale E-Læringspris 2010 – the INNOTOUR project.

Janne Liburd (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honorable Mention Paper Award

Kim Klyver (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling, Region Syddanmarks Forskningspulje

Jean-Marie Delaissé (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling, Region Syddanmarks Forskningspulje

Thomas Levin Andersen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner Science4life Business Plan Competition (with Agrolytix)

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner Business Plan Competition Northern Bavaria (with Agrolytix)

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

(NERC) Environment YES young entrepreneurs’ scheme

Lisa Eckford-Soper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Jeppe og Ovita Juhls ærespris

Henning Beck-Nielsen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Prix Vouters

Jana Vobecká (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Syddansk Universitets Undervisningspris

Christian Kronborg (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions