Find Prizes

Rejselegat til konference i USA (ASMS)

Kasper Engholm-Keller (Recipient), 1. May 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship for research assistantship

Alfonso Pizarro Ramírez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Uddeling fra Forskningsfonden

Louise Faurholt Øbro (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Det sundhedsvidenskabelige Fakultets undervisningspris

John Chemnitz (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fulbright Partial Renewal Grant

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 30. May 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Thomson Gold Medal Award 2009

Peter Roepstorff (Recipient), 2. Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Poster Award: Promising effect of intraarticular ropivacaine in femoral neck fractures treated with internal fixation

Rune Dueholm Bech (Recipient), 9. May 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

HUPO Best Poster Award 2005: anden-forfatter på poster

Tine Engberg Thingholm (Recipient), 28. Aug 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Innovation prize in category "group working"

Jamileh Javidpour (Recipient), 19. Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Innovation

Olympus rejselegat

Michael Bau Mortensen (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Hans Marberger Award 2009: for bedste endourologiske publikation i 2008

Helene Ulrich Jung (Recipient), 18. Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Dansk Gastroenterologisk Selskab's Ærespris (Abbott)

Michael Bau Mortensen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Dansk Cardiologisk Selskabs Hæderspris

Kenneth Egstrup (Recipient), 16. May 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bachelor summa cum laude

Alfonso Pizarro Ramírez (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Philosophy
Chile

Vinder af SDU Ph.d. challenge 2008: Projektet: Bonepredictor.

Claus Lohman Brasen (Recipient), 17. Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bedømmelse af Ph.D.-afhandling

Karsten Naundrup Olesen (Recipient), 23. Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Det Regionale Strategiske Forskningsråd: MTV pulje

Malene Grubbe Hildebrandt (Recipient), 12. Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Graduate Fellowship

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Jan 2002

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

HIP (high impact factor) Prisen 2009

Janne Schurmann Tolstrup (Recipient), 1. Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vinder af Forsker Grand Prix 2008

Lilian Skytte (Recipient), 24. Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Highly Commended Award winner of the 2017 Emerald/EFMD Outstanding Doctoral Research Awards

Jette Ernst (Recipient), 8. Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

udvalgt til konkurrence om the EFORT Tribology Award

Jeannette Østergaard Penny (Recipient), 1. Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Submerge Award

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Aug 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

honors and awards

Research TV Awards

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Aug 2006

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research

Odense Katedralskoles Æreslegat "Frøken Ernsts Legat for Dimittender"

Martin Bennetzen (Recipient), 16. Jun 2001

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Academy of Finland Research Fellowship

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Det sundhedsvidenskabelige Fakultets undervisningspris

John Chemnitz (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Economicus 2017

Giovanni Mellace (Recipient), 3. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Endogeneity
Noncompliance
Average treatment effect

Honorary Doctor Aalto University

Jacob Buur (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Doctors
Art School

Professor

Harry Haue (Recipient), 1. Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Didactic
Philosophy of Education
Denmark
History

Nordiske Ortopædiske Selskaber. Bedste Plakat.

Jeannette Østergaard Penny (Recipient), 11. Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EASDec Best Poster Award

Thomas Lee Torp (Recipient), 27. May 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

MEiN program (Mentoring with Experts and international Networking)

Jana Neitsch (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Lighthouse Projects, Denmark

Johanna Gollnhofer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Martin Beckmann Award 2013

Torben Dall Schmidt (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

university teacher
UNO

OTICON FONDEN: William Demants og Hustru Ida Emilies Fond

Eleni Mourtou (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Rejselegat: Til deltagelse og mundtlig præsentation ved Multidisciplinary Symposium on Thoracic Oncology, Chicago 13-15. november 2008

Barbara Malene Bjerregaard Fischer (Recipient), 19. Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

RADMA Prize for Best Paper in R&D Management Journal

Max von Zedtwitz (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Det Portugisiske Forskningsråd: Bedømmelse for det Portugisiske Forskningsråd

Karsten Froberg (Recipient), 11. Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

European Calcified Tissue Society Young Investigator Award

Tine Engberg Thingholm (Recipient), 9. May 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research Personnel

Stephan Schrader Prize 2012, Munich Best Paper Award in Entrepreneurship Studies, Entrepreneurship Deutschland Stiftung

Nikolaj Malchow-Møller (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Presented Work

Martin Hanczyc (Recipient), 28. Aug 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Poster Award: Peptides as catalysts in the RNA world

Rafal Wieczorek (Recipient), 8. Jan 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Student Award Winner

Lene Kongsgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 21. Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Nominated for "Best entertainment robotics and systems research over two decades"

Henrik Hautop Lund (Recipient), 31. Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Prize for best presentation

Abbas Jafari (Recipient), 30. May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best poster and project on the development of teaching practices

Anne Sophie Oxholm (Recipient), 6. Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions