Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

Engineer of the year

Xiaofeng Xiong (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year

Robert Klemmensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Cozzarelli Prize

Fernando Colchero (Recipient), Roland Rau (Recipient), Owen Jones (Recipient), Julia A. Barthold (Recipient), Dalia Amor Conde (Recipient), Adam Lenart (Recipient), Laszlo Nemeth (Recipient), Alexander Scheuerlein (Recipient), Jonas Schöley (Recipient), Catalina Torres (Recipient), Virginia Zarulli (Recipient), Jeanne Altmann (Recipient), Diane K Brockman (Recipient), Anne M Bronikowski (Recipient), Linda M Fedigan (Recipient), Anne E Pusey (Recipient), Tara S Stoinski (Recipient), Karen B Strier (Recipient), Annette Baudisch (Recipient), Susan C Alberts (Recipient) & James W. Vaupel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

WINGS Women of Discovery Fellow

Dalia Amor Conde (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

AAUW International Fellow

Dalia Amor Conde (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

FESTO Prize for Young Researchers and Scientists

Ali Ahmad Malik (Recipient), 10. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship for research assistantship

Alfonso Pizarro Ramírez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Uddeling fra Forskningsfonden

Louise Faurholt Øbro (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best new researcher

Paul Richard Sharp (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Det sundhedsvidenskabelige Fakultets undervisningspris

John Chemnitz (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best paper award

Jacob Lyngsie (Recipient), 14. Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Columnaprisen 2009

Jørgen Riis Jepsen (Recipient), 7. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteResearch stipend for PhD students from the Danish Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation

Martin Bennetzen (Recipient), 27. Jan 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

SUPRAMOLECULAR CHEMISTRY OF TETRATHIAFULVALENE BASEDCALIX[4]PYRROLE: Steno-stipendium

Kent Nielsen (Recipient), 1. Jan 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

medlem af bedømmelsesudvalg Aalborg Universitet

Birgitte Norlyk (Recipient), 5. Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship, Rudolph Als Fondet

Kirstine Boye Petersen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Videnskabsministeriets EliteForsk-pris 2007

Bo Thamdrup (Recipient), 24. Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Diokno-Lapides Essay Contest 2nd place

Katarina Zvarova (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Rejselegat til forskningsophold/miljøskifte

Kasper Engholm-Keller (Recipient), 15. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Book Award

Nis Jul Clausen (Recipient), 1. Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

1st Poster Prize

Jacob Krabbe Pedersen (Recipient), 8. Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bedømmelse af Ph.D.-afhandling

Karsten Naundrup Olesen (Recipient), 23. Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fyens stiftstidendes forskerpris 2018

Frank Kjeldsen (Recipient), 3. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Scholarship, The Oticon Foundation

Charlotte Sun Clausen-Jørgensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honorary Doctor Aalto University

Jacob Buur (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Academy of Finland Research Fellowship

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research Price, 1999

Nis Jul Clausen (Recipient), 1. Oct 1999

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Magister summa cum laude

Alfonso Pizarro Ramírez (Recipient), 1. Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Ministry of Education and Science

Gry Høngsmark Knudsen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant

Rikke Raaen Lund (Recipient), 15. Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Preetzmann-Aggerholms Scholarship

Michael Aagaard Seeberg (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vinder af Science Slam 2017

Lars Seidelin (Recipient), 23. Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant

Rikke Raaen Lund (Recipient), 29. Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

First place award of the Tousimis Prize for BSC

Chiara D’Agostini (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Det Humanistiske Fakultets Undervisningspris 2019

Dag Heede (Recipient), 2. Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

OTICON FONDEN: William Demants og Hustru Ida Emilies Fond

Eleni Mourtou (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best New Researcher

Steen Harsted (Recipient), 27. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Schrumske Mindelegat for top high school degree

Nikolaj Malchow-Møller (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Stipendie til deltagelse i 6th Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting on Economic Science

Kirstine Boye Petersen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling: Roche legat i hæmatologi

Helene Bjørg Kristensen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Carlsberg Conference Grant

Sumin Zhao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions