Find Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

Competence foundation for professional development

Johanna Gollnhofer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Rudolph Als Fondet

Heidi Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship, Knud Højgaard's Foundation

Kirstine Boye Petersen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Human Biomonitorying 4 (HB4)

Tina Kold Jensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Master's Dissertation 2017 - Political Science

Tanja Marie Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Roger Åretbetongforskare 2017 (The Researcher of the Year 2017)

Jiangpeng Shu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Sønderborg Entrepreneurship Prize

Roana Melina de Oliveira Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Self-expanding/shrinking structurs by 4D printing

Alireza Daman Pak Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Publons Peer Review Award 2017

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

21st Annual Best of Computing: Notable Article

Guilherme O. Campos (Recipient), Arthur Zimek (Recipient), Jörg Sander (Recipient), Ricardo J. G. B. Campello (Recipient), Barbora Micenkova (Recipient), Erich Schubert (Recipient), Ira Assent (Recipient) & Michael E. Houle (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Best e-Poster Award

Stine Søndergaard (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Emerald Citations of Excellence for 2017

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient) & Devika Kannan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Young Researcher Award, School of Business and Economics, Philipps-University of Marburg

Thomas Clauss (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Stipendie til deltagelse i 6th Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting on Economic Science

Kirstine Boye Petersen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Lighthouse Projects, Denmark

Johanna Gollnhofer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Carlsberg Conference Grant

Sumin Zhao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best-paper-award AMA Summer Conference 2017 (Track: Digital Marketing, Social Media, and Entertainment Marketing)

Marius Johnen (Recipient) & Oliver Schnittka (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Science Innovation Award

Bo Thamdrup (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Society for Medical Physics - Young Physicist Award

Ane L Appelt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Carlsberg Foundation Distinguished Associate Professor

Anders Engberg-Pedersen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Helsefonden

Tina Kold Jensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The (inaugural) 2017 Teece Prize

Magnus Söderberg (Recipient) & Richard Meade (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Harboefonden - 50.000 kr

Kent Søe (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Harboefonden - 40.000 kr

Kent Søe (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Beckett-Fonden - 100.000 kr

Kent Søe (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Aase og Ejnar Danielsen Foudation - 100,000 kr

Anaïs Marie Julie Møller (Recipient) & Kent Søe (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Faculty Research Advancement Grant

N. Meltem Daysal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of Venture Cup's National Startup Competition 2017

Morten Østergaard Andersen (Recipient), Casper Slots (Recipient) & Martin Bonde Jensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling

Linda Kærlev (Recipient), Bente Mertz Nørgård (Recipient) & Lars Henrik Jensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Emerald Citations of Excellence for 2017

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient) & Devika Kannan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

HUM Seed Fund

Sumin Zhao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Politiken-Fonden, 43.000 DKK til bogprojekt: Aha-oplevelsen

Peter Bro Petersen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Torben og Alice Frimodts Fond

Heidi Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bernard Brodie Prize

Trine Flockhart (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Social Science Laboratory Grant

Stephan Billinger (Recipient) & Erik Albæk (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Case Centre’s Case Writing Scholarship

Johanna Gollnhofer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The digital resemiotisation of buying and selling interaction

Thomas Hestbæk Andersen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions