Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

IEEE Senior Member

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Top downloaded eBooks in the Springer eBook Collection in 2017

Ingo Winkler (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Top 5 best papers for publication in BIT

Lene Heiselberg (Recipient) & Thomas Bjørner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award, School of Business and Economics, Philipps-University of Marburg

Thomas Clauss (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Mogens Fog Prisen

Tobias Sejbæk Mathiesen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DFF research grant for research stay abroad

Ying He (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Underviser på Syddansk Universitet

Jonas Nygaard Blom (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship, Knud Højgaard's Foundation

Charlotte Sun Clausen-Jørgensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best paper in the Ethics & Socially Responsible Marketing Track - American Marketing Association Summer Conference

Domen Bajde (Recipient), Arjen van Dalen (Recipient) & Jessica Chelekis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Outstanding Reviewer

Ole Stegmann Mikkelsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Digital Technologies for Gender Equality in Palestine

Oana Brindusa Albu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ann-Magret Liljeqvists stipendium

Camilla Damkjær (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Conference Reviewer Award 2018

Chris Horbel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

PhD Cup 2018

Ellen Raben Pedersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Kraka-prisen

Camilla Bruun Eriksen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best poster and project on the development of teaching practices

Peter Fentz Haastrup (Recipient) & Sanne Rasmussen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2018 Highly cited researcher award

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2nd Best Poster Danish Society for Neuroscience Annual Meeting

Kevin Heebøll Nygaard (Recipient), Jesper Havelund (Recipient), Troels Halfeld Nielsen (Recipient), Carl-Henrik Nordström (Recipient), Nils J. Færgeman (Recipient), Frantz Rom Poulsen (Recipient), Jan Bert Gramsbergen (Recipient) & Axel Forsse (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

ISRRT Chesney Award

Bo Mussmann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DOS fellowship

Chris Halling Dreyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

NATO@70 Grant

Dominika Kunertova (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Brain Korea (BK 21 PLUS) post-doctoral fellowship

Prince Gupta (Recipient), 17. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

SLBs Research Council - 100,000 kr

Kent Søe (Recipient), 13. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Lecture: Endocrine Elite Research Centre Seminar 2017, OUH

Richard Christian Jensen (Recipient), 8. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Sønderborg iværksætter pris 2017

Roana Melina de Oliveira Hansen (Recipient), 7. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Supervisor of the year

Uffe Bodtger (Recipient), 30. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best poster, 1st prize

Uffe Bodtger (Recipient), Ida Skovgaard Christiansen (Recipient) & Paul Frost Clementsen (Recipient), 24. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Test Bench for Vibration Testing

Vasileios Kappatos (Recipient), 20. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Dansk Dermatologisk Selskabs Æreslegat

Anette Bygum (Recipient), 17. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Kiropraktorprisen 2017

Jan Hartvigsen (Recipient), 11. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

FESTO Prize for Young Researchers and Scientists

Ali Ahmad Malik (Recipient), 10. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Legat til konference

Trine Møldrup Jakobsen (Recipient), 6. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Lundbeckfondens Talentpris

Tore Bjerregaard Stage (Recipient), 6. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best oral presentation

Sebastian Leicht von Huth (Recipient), 2. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing

Annette Bauer-Brandl (Recipient), 1. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Fellow ANU, Centre for European Studies

Robert Klemmensen (Recipient), 1. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Experimental Test Bench for Condition Monitoring of Rotating Wind Turbine Components

Vasileios Kappatos (Recipient), 1. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

JCR Outstanding Reviewer Award

Niklas Woermann (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Djøf-Forlagsprisen

Lasse Nielsen (Recipient) & David Axelsen (Recipient), 26. Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DOS Fellowship 2017

Kristian Kjærgaard (Recipient), 26. Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Metastasis as a systemic disease

Odd Lilleng Gammelgaard (Recipient), 24. Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Student Award Winner

Lene Kongsgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 21. Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Kirsten Avlund Prisen 2017

Mikael Thinggaard (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Nominated for The Young Investigator Reward

Karen Brage (Recipient), 22. Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions