Find Prizes

John McCarthy Best Article Award

Jan Midtgaard (Recipient), 12. Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File
Posters
Implantable Defibrillators

EAPS Award for Population Studies

James W. Vaupel (Recipient), 9. Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

population dynamics

Highly Commended Award winner of the 2017 Emerald/EFMD Outstanding Doctoral Research Awards

Jette Ernst (Recipient), 8. Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best poster and project on the development of teaching practices

Anne Sophie Oxholm (Recipient), 6. Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ph.d.

Jakob Schlichter (Recipient), 1. Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship, The Augustinus Foundation

Frederikke Frehr Kristensen (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship, The Rudolph Als Foundation

Frederikke Frehr Kristensen (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EAPS Outreach Award for Communication in Population Science

Ilya Kashnitsky (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File
communication
science
demography
Values

Innovation Prize

Annette Bauer-Brandl (Recipient), 31. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Innovation

Ærespris 2018 - Generalkonsul Ernst Carlsens Fond

Jens Søndergaard (Recipient), 28. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best New Researcher

Steen Harsted (Recipient), 27. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Udvalgt til ph.d.-præsentation til Staff Seminar Klinisk Institut

Jette Marcussen (Recipient), 25. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Underviser

Robert Klemmensen (Recipient), 19. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Highly Commended Paper Award

Bang Nguyen (Recipient), 18. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fellow, London School of Economics

Robert Klemmensen (Recipient), 13. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DURS rejselegat

Louise Aarup Duus (Recipient), 4. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Prisen for bedste poster

Sidse Ehmsen (Recipient), 4. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Economicus 2017

Giovanni Mellace (Recipient), 3. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Endogeneity
Noncompliance
Average treatment effect

Fyens stiftstidendes forskerpris 2018

Frank Kjeldsen (Recipient), 3. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Søren Gyldendal Prisen

Anne-Marie Mai (Recipient), 30. Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

#PAA2018 POSTER SESSION WINNER

José Manuel Aburto (Recipient), 28. Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Finaleplads Citizen Science (OUH, TV2 Fyn og SDU)

Anette Grønning (Recipient), 23. Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best oral presentation based on selected abstract

Rikke Zachar Langkilde (Recipient), 14. Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Adjunct Professor

Ian Woodward (Recipient), 6. Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File
university teacher

Best reviewer award

Andreas Ostermaier (Recipient), 24. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Banking
Finance

Dansk smerteforums posterpris 2018

Karin Bruun Plesner (Recipient), 23. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

CERUP Research Award

Giovanni Mellace (Recipient), 9. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteForsk-rejsestipendie

Simon Vilms Pedersen (Recipient), 1. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

International Ovarian Tumour Analysis (IOTA) certifikation

Pernille Ravn (Recipient), 20. Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Shortlisted for the UKLA Academic Book Award 2018

Nikolaj Frydensbjerg Elf (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

OUHs Udviklingspris 2018

Lene Munk (Recipient), Karin Brochstedt Dieperink (Recipient), Dorthe Boe Danbjørg (Recipient) & Karen Frydenrejn Funderskov (Recipient), 25. Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Max Gressly and Florian Fleck Visiting Scholar (3.000 CHF) (November 2017)

Camilla Bjarnøe (Recipient), 1. Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Deputy Editor

Anette Bygum (Recipient), 1. Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Franklin D. Scott Prize

Anders Bo Rasmussen (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best poster and project on the development of teaching practices

Peter Fentz Haastrup (Recipient) & Sanne Rasmussen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant from the Carlsberg Foundation

Sune Vork Steffensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Historiske Bog 2017

Rosanna Farbøl (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Council for Independent Research, 2018

Philipp Ager (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research

Outstanding Reviewer

Ole Stegmann Mikkelsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

IEEE Senior Member

Hamid Reza Shaker (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

BHJ Innovation Award 2018

Oliver Niebuhr (Recipient), Susanne Gretzinger (Recipient), Serguei Chiriaev (Recipient) & Kerstin Fischer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

ISRRT Chesney Award

Bo Mussmann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

NATO@70 Grant

Dominika Kunertova (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

NATO
grant
diplomacy

Scholarship, Torben and Alice Frimodt's Foundation

Charlotte Sun Clausen-Jørgensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DOS fellowship

Chris Halling Dreyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ann-Magret Liljeqvists stipendium

Camilla Damkjær (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions