Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

CERUP Research Award

Giovanni Mellace (Recipient), 9. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteForsk-rejsestipendie

Simon Vilms Pedersen (Recipient), 1. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

International Ovarian Tumour Analysis (IOTA) certifikation

Pernille Ravn (Recipient), 20. Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Shortlisted for the UKLA Academic Book Award 2018

Nikolaj Frydensbjerg Elf (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

OUHs Udviklingspris 2018

Lene Munk (Recipient), Karin Brochstedt Dieperink (Recipient), Dorthe Boe Danbjørg (Recipient) & Karen Frydenrejn Funderskov (Recipient), 25. Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Max Gressly and Florian Fleck Visiting Scholar (3.000 CHF) (November 2017)

Camilla Bjarnøe (Recipient), 1. Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Deputy Editor

Anette Bygum (Recipient), 1. Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Franklin D. Scott Prize

Anders Bo Rasmussen (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Historiske Bog 2017

Rosanna Farbøl (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Maurice Holland Award - Finalist

Max von Zedtwitz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The International Journal of Press/Politics 2018 Best Book Award

Erik Albæk (Recipient), Arjen van Dalen (Recipient), Nael Jebril (Recipient) & Claes Holger de Vreese (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The muon g-2 beyond hadronic leading order.

Michele Della Morte (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Emerald Literati Awards

Rainer Lueg (Recipient) & Søren Halkjær (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fyens Stiftstidendes Forskerpris

Davide Secchi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vinder af særprisen for forskningsbaseret læring

Gunnar Lind Haase Svendsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Excellence in teaching award

Steffen Meyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Excellence in teaching award

Steffen Meyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Torben og Alice Frimodts Fond

Xanthi Tsoukli (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Julie von Müllens Fond

Xanthi Tsoukli (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Social Justice Award / Fund (for Women’s March Victoria Chapter)

Katrina Sark (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Jan Wallanders och Tom Hedelius Scholarship, 2020-2024

Volha Lazuka (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Magda og Svend Aage Friedrichs Mindelegat

Peter Fentz Haastrup (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ridder af Dannebro

Tina Kold Jensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

BHJ Innovation Award 2018

Oliver Niebuhr (Recipient), Susanne Gretzinger (Recipient), Serguei Chiriaev (Recipient) & Kerstin Fischer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bedste vejleder for ph.d.-studerende

Jakob Grauslund (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DAREMUS

Tobias Sejbæk Mathiesen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year

Robert Klemmensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship, The Oticon Foundation

Charlotte Sun Clausen-Jørgensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Underviser 2018 (NAT)

David Kyed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship, Torben and Alice Frimodt's Foundation

Charlotte Sun Clausen-Jørgensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fellow of the American Heart Association

Ulrike Muscha Steckelings (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

European Training Network

Michele Della Morte (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Council for Independent Research, 2018

Philipp Ager (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

IEEE Senior Member

Hamid Reza Shaker (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Sky Talent (“长空英才”)

Poramate Manoonpong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant from the Carlsberg Foundation

Sune Vork Steffensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2nd Best oral presentation DNKS Annual Summit

Axel Forsse (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Field Trip / Research Stay at Foreign Institution

Kerstin Fischer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2018 Fishes Travel Award

Elvis Genbo Xu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Runner-Up Best Paper

Wei Li (Recipient), Elvis Genbo Xu (Recipient), Daniel Schlenk (Recipient) & Haizhou Liu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

SETAC recent graduate Award

Elvis Genbo Xu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

IEEE Senior Member

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions