Find Prizes

NATO@70 Grant

Dominika Kunertova (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

NATO
grant
diplomacy

Scholarship, Torben and Alice Frimodt's Foundation

Charlotte Sun Clausen-Jørgensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DOS fellowship

Chris Halling Dreyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ann-Magret Liljeqvists stipendium

Camilla Damkjær (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2nd Best Poster Danish Society for Neuroscience Annual Meeting

Kevin Heebøll Nygaard (Recipient), Jesper Havelund (Recipient), Troels Halfeld Nielsen (Recipient), Carl-Henrik Nordström (Recipient), Nils J. Færgeman (Recipient), Frantz Rom Poulsen (Recipient), Jan Bert Gramsbergen (Recipient) & Axel Forsse (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Emerald Literati Awards

Rainer Lueg (Recipient) & Søren Halkjær (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Production management

Best Conference Reviewer Award 2018

Chris Horbel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

honors and awards
sports

Årets Underviser 2018 (NAT)

David Kyed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The muon g-2 beyond hadronic leading order.

Michele Della Morte (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

research projects
muons

Scholarship, The Oticon Foundation

Charlotte Sun Clausen-Jørgensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Top downloaded eBooks in the Springer eBook Collection in 2017

Ingo Winkler (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

leadership

Kraka-prisen

Camilla Bruun Eriksen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vinder af særprisen for forskningsbaseret læring

Gunnar Lind Haase Svendsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

SETAC recent graduate Award

Elvis Genbo Xu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2nd Best oral presentation DNKS Annual Summit

Axel Forsse (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ridder af Dannebro

Tina Kold Jensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DAREMUS

Tobias Sejbæk Mathiesen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Excellence in teaching award

Steffen Meyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

finance
Teaching
time

Excellence in teaching award

Steffen Meyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

bachelor
Teaching

Maurice Holland Award - Finalist

Max von Zedtwitz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The International Journal of Press/Politics 2018 Best Book Award

Erik Albæk (Recipient), Arjen van Dalen (Recipient), Nael Jebril (Recipient) & Claes Holger de Vreese (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

journalism
politics

Scholarship, Knud Højgaard's Foundation

Charlotte Sun Clausen-Jørgensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Underviser på Syddansk Universitet

Jonas Nygaard Blom (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year

Robert Klemmensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

political science
teacher
student

Best paper in the Ethics & Socially Responsible Marketing Track - American Marketing Association Summer Conference

Domen Bajde (Recipient), Arjen van Dalen (Recipient) & Jessica Chelekis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bedste vejleder for ph.d.-studerende

Jakob Grauslund (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

European Training Network

Michele Della Morte (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Magda og Svend Aage Friedrichs Mindelegat

Peter Fentz Haastrup (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

sustainable manufacturing
honors and awards
supply chain

Fellow of the American Heart Association

Ulrike Muscha Steckelings (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Digital Technologies for Gender Equality in Palestine

Oana Brindusa Albu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Palestine
equality
gender
minority
gender studies

Field Trip / Research Stay at Foreign Institution

Kerstin Fischer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

research projects

Runner-Up Best Paper

Wei Li (Recipient), Elvis Genbo Xu (Recipient), Daniel Schlenk (Recipient) & Haizhou Liu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

genotoxicity
oxidation
water
cytotoxicity
product

Social Justice Award / Fund (for Women’s March Victoria Chapter)

Katrina Sark (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

social justice
graduate
university
teacher
student

Fyens Stiftstidendes Forskerpris

Davide Secchi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Mogens Fog Prisen

Tobias Sejbæk Mathiesen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

public management
interest group
academy
politician
responsibility

Runner-Up Award for the 2017 Kooiman Prize for Best Article published in Public Management Review.

Poul Aaes Nielsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

public management
politician
reform
planning
experiment

SLBs Research Council - 100,000 kr

Kent Søe (Recipient), 13. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Prostatic Neoplasms
Research
Kr 100

Best Lecture: Endocrine Elite Research Centre Seminar 2017, OUH

Richard Christian Jensen (Recipient), 8. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Sønderborg iværksætter pris 2017

Roana Melina de Oliveira Hansen (Recipient), 7. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Supervisor of the year

Uffe Bodtger (Recipient), 30. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

supervisors
honors and awards