Find Prizes

Best paper, section on European Politics

Christilla Roederer-Rynning (Recipient) & Frank Schimmelfennig (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

agriculture
politics

Network funding for Latino/a USA: Migration and Transnationalism

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Certificate of Excellence in Reviewing

N. Meltem Daysal (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Specialeprisen

Johanne Brinch Larsen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Nomineret til Årets CIO

Kurt Gammelgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 10. May 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The James Shields Memorial Award for Twin Research in Behavioural Genetics

Kaare Christensen (Recipient), 5. Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Sohlberg Nordic Prize in Gerontology

Kaare Christensen (Recipient), 22. Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fondation IPSEN Longevity prize

Kaare Christensen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Nominering til undervisningspris

Eva Draborg (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Millenium Star Award

Erik Albæk (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Goldsmith Book Prize

Arjen van Dalen (Recipient), Erik Albæk (Recipient), Nael Jebril (Recipient) & Claes Holger de Vreese (Recipient), 5. Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Journalism

Max Gressly and Florian Fleck Visiting Scholar (3.000 CHF) (November 2017)

Camilla Bjarnøe (Recipient), 1. Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ferring prisen

Jens Fedder (Recipient), 5. Aug 2006

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

David Bruton Fellowship

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Aug 1999

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research award

Jan Nehlin (Recipient), 29. Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research

Jugde: Young Investigators Prizes at 25th International Symposium for Pediatric Work Physiology

Lars Bo Andersen (Recipient), 29. Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

dementia
grant
acceptance
Values

The Third Prize Overall (US$ 500) in the WFC-IBCE Poster Award competition

Lisbeth Hartvigsen (Recipient), 18. Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research award from King Christian the Tenth Fond

Jan Nehlin (Recipient), 26. Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Alzheimerforeningens forskningspris

Annette Lolk (Recipient), 21. Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Royal Society of Chemistry Bourke Award 2008

Ole G. Mouritsen (Recipient), 13. Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant from the SDU Forksningsfond

Thomas Paster (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Organizing

2nd price Free Paper Award

Helle Roy Tillgaard (Recipient), 16. Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danfoss Scholarship

Paul Tiberiu Coman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Chancellor's Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Sumin Zhao (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Sygeplejerske

Tove Vogt Duus (Recipient), 1. Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Allbus-Preis 2016

Alexander Schmidt-Catran (Recipient) & Dennis Spies (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Swiss National Science Foundation Early Career Scholarship

Niklas Woermann (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Dansk Hæmatologisk Selskab. 1. præmie i abstract konkurrence.

Ida Bruun Kristensen (Recipient), 16. Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Sidney J. Levy Award

Niklas Woermann (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Graduate Fellowship

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Aug 1999

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

ROPOX prisen 2014

Karen la Cour (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

European Society of Paediatric Endocrinology (ESPE) Research Unit award

Henrik Boye Thybo Christesen (Recipient), 21. Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Prix Vouters

Jana Vobecká (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

honors and awards
France
economics

IEEE Senior Member

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner Science4life Business Plan Competition (with Agrolytix)

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Region Syddanmarks Åbenhedspris: 4. plads

Jette Ammentorp (Recipient), 13. Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Discussant Award: LOK Research Conference 2003

Jeanette Lemmergaard (Recipient), 1. Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Panodilpigerne: Åbenhedspris 2009 - 2. plads

Ann Heuschkel (Recipient), 30. May 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

'Researcher' of the year at Alsion

Svend Hollensen (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions