Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

JASSO - FrontierLab@Osaka University

Filippo Caschera (Recipient), 1. Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteResearch stipend for PhD students from the Danish Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation

Martin Bennetzen (Recipient), 27. Jan 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

TEXTBOOK OF THE YEAR 2010

Lars Thøger Christensen (Recipient), 1. Jan 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Research Council for the Humanities

Klaus Petersen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vinder, den Nationale E-Læringspris 2010 – the INNOTOUR project.

Janne Liburd (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honorable Mention Paper Award

Kim Klyver (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling, Region Syddanmarks Forskningspulje

Jean-Marie Delaissé (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling, Region Syddanmarks Forskningspulje

Thomas Levin Andersen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Prix Vouters

Jana Vobecká (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Top Three Papers

Charlotte Kroløkke (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danfoss Scholarship

Paul Tiberiu Coman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award, transfer - Werbeforschung und Praxis

Thomas Clauss (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

(NERC) Environment YES young entrepreneurs’ scheme

Lisa Eckford-Soper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Millenium Star Award

Erik Albæk (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best podium presentation at annual conference

Per Kjær (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Region of Southern Denmark Research Foundation - 600,000 kr

Jean-Marie Delaissé (Recipient), Thomas Levin Andersen (Recipient) & Kent Søe (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Syddansk Universitets Undervisningspris

Christian Kronborg (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner Science4life Business Plan Competition (with Agrolytix)

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner Business Plan Competition Northern Bavaria (with Agrolytix)

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Frederiksberg Hospital Kvalitetspris

Cecilie von Bülow (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Prize for papers published in the Journal of International Trade and Economic Development in 2010

Nikolaj Malchow-Møller (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling, Region Syddanmarks Forskningspulje

Thomas Levin Andersen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

James Henry Scott Scholarship

Elvis Genbo Xu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Jeppe og Ovita Juhls ærespris

Henning Beck-Nielsen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling på 100.000 DKK til nyt undervisningsudstyr i fysik: Mads Clausens Fond

Adam Cohen Simonsen (Recipient), 19. Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Runner-up i Videnskabens Top 5

Steen Rasmussen (Recipient), 18. Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

OUH's forskningsfond

Henrik Boye Thybo Christesen (Recipient), 1. Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Friedrich-Wilhelm-Preis

Peter Schneider-Kamp (Recipient), 27. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Optical Society's Junior Price

Xuhai Liu (Recipient), 19. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Rejselegat til forskningsophold/miljøskifte

Kasper Engholm-Keller (Recipient), 15. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Rejselegat til forskningsophold/miljøskifte

Kasper Engholm-Keller (Recipient), 15. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2. præmie til posterpræsentation

Erik Poulsen (Recipient), 12. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Columnaprisen 2009

Jørgen Riis Jepsen (Recipient), 7. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Media Innovation Awards

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Media Innovation Awards

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Northern Scholar ved Edinburgh University 2009

Jon Kvist (Recipient), 25. Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EANM Technologist Poster Prize

Christina Baun (Recipient), 14. Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bedømmelse af Ph.D.-afhandling: Afhandlimng indleveret af Kent Kristensen

Karsten Naundrup Olesen (Recipient), 13. Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Composite likelihood approaches to multivariate binary and time-to-event twin data

Anders Green (Recipient), 12. Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions