Find Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

Excellence in teaching award

Steffen Meyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

NATO@70 Grant

Dominika Kunertova (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Mogens Fog Prisen

Tobias Sejbæk Mathiesen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Digital Technologies for Gender Equality in Palestine

Oana Brindusa Albu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ann-Magret Liljeqvists stipendium

Camilla Damkjær (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2018 Highly cited researcher award

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

IEEE Senior Member

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ridder af Dannebro

Tina Kold Jensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Brain Korea (BK 21 PLUS) post-doctoral fellowship

Prince Gupta (Recipient), 17. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

SLBs Research Council - 100,000 kr

Kent Søe (Recipient), 13. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Lecture: Endocrine Elite Research Centre Seminar 2017, OUH

Richard Christian Jensen (Recipient), 8. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Sønderborg iværksætter pris 2017

Roana Melina de Oliveira Hansen (Recipient), 7. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Supervisor of the year

Uffe Bodtger (Recipient), 30. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best poster, 1st prize

Uffe Bodtger (Recipient), Ida Skovgaard Christiansen (Recipient) & Paul Frost Clementsen (Recipient), 24. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Test Bench for Vibration Testing

Vasileios Kappatos (Recipient), 20. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Dansk Dermatologisk Selskabs Æreslegat

Anette Bygum (Recipient), 17. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Kiropraktorprisen 2017

Jan Hartvigsen (Recipient), 11. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

FESTO Prize for Young Researchers and Scientists

Ali Ahmad Malik (Recipient), 10. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Legat til konference

Trine Møldrup Jakobsen (Recipient), 6. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Lundbeckfondens Talentpris

Tore Bjerregaard Stage (Recipient), 6. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best oral presentation

Sebastian Leicht von Huth (Recipient), 2. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing

Annette Bauer-Brandl (Recipient), 1. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Experimental Test Bench for Condition Monitoring of Rotating Wind Turbine Components

Vasileios Kappatos (Recipient), 1. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fellow ANU, Centre for European Studies

Robert Klemmensen (Recipient), 1. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

JCR Outstanding Reviewer Award

Niklas Woermann (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Djøf-Forlagsprisen

Lasse Nielsen (Recipient) & David Axelsen (Recipient), 26. Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DOS Fellowship 2017

Kristian Kjærgaard (Recipient), 26. Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Metastasis as a systemic disease

Odd Lilleng Gammelgaard (Recipient), 24. Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Student Award Winner

Lene Kongsgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 21. Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Kirsten Avlund Prisen 2017

Mikael Thinggaard (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Nominated for The Young Investigator Reward

Karen Brage (Recipient), 22. Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

SOE lecturer 2017

Anders Højslet Vestergaard (Recipient), 15. Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of Young Investigator – Best Poster – Biomechanics Award

Thomas Frydendal (Recipient), 15. Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Rejselegat fra Firma Hugo Evers & Co’s Studiefond

Ulrik Bjørn Nielsen (Recipient), 13. Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Region Sjællands Universitetshospital SUH

Kent Kristensen (Recipient), 1. Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Koktvedgaardprisen

Sten Schaumburg-Müller (Recipient), 1. Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

JURFAST

Kent Kristensen (Recipient), 1. Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Poster Prize

Chenguang Lou (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Travelfee of The Danish Society for Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Simon Vilms Pedersen (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Den Nordiske Historiebogpris

Morten Nordhagen Ottosen (Recipient) & Rasmus Glenthøj (Recipient), 17. Aug 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Brandbase

Gry Høngsmark Knudsen (Recipient), 14. Aug 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Kirsten Avlund prisen

Mikael Thinggaard (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Equipment for Research and Education in Rotor Dynamics Field

Vasileios Kappatos (Recipient), 1. Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

ISSX poster award for postdoctoral candidates

Tore Bjerregaard Stage (Recipient), 29. Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Most Innovative Research

Reynir Smari Atlason (Recipient), 22. Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions