Find Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

Årets Historiske Bog 2017

Rosanna Farbøl (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Maurice Holland Award - Finalist

Max von Zedtwitz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The International Journal of Press/Politics 2018 Best Book Award

Erik Albæk (Recipient), Arjen van Dalen (Recipient), Nael Jebril (Recipient) & Claes Holger de Vreese (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The muon g-2 beyond hadronic leading order.

Michele Della Morte (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Emerald Literati Awards

Rainer Lueg (Recipient) & Søren Halkjær (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Mogens Fog Prisen

Tobias Sejbæk Mathiesen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fyens Stiftstidendes Forskerpris

Davide Secchi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vinder af særprisen for forskningsbaseret læring

Gunnar Lind Haase Svendsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Excellence in teaching award

Steffen Meyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Excellence in teaching award

Steffen Meyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year

Robert Klemmensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Social Justice Award / Fund (for Women’s March Victoria Chapter)

Katrina Sark (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Julie von Müllens Fond

Xanthi Tsoukli (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Torben og Alice Frimodts Fond

Xanthi Tsoukli (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

ISRRT Chesney Award

Bo Mussmann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best poster and project on the development of teaching practices

Peter Fentz Haastrup (Recipient) & Sanne Rasmussen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Magda og Svend Aage Friedrichs Mindelegat

Peter Fentz Haastrup (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Runner-Up Award for the 2017 Kooiman Prize for Best Article published in Public Management Review.

Poul Aaes Nielsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2018 Highly cited researcher award

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Jan Wallanders och Tom Hedelius Scholarship, 2020-2024

Volha Lazuka (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship, The Oticon Foundation

Charlotte Sun Clausen-Jørgensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2018 Fishes Travel Award

Elvis Genbo Xu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Underviser 2018 (NAT)

David Kyed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship, Torben and Alice Frimodt's Foundation

Charlotte Sun Clausen-Jørgensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fellow of the American Heart Association

Ulrike Muscha Steckelings (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Runner-Up Best Paper

Wei Li (Recipient), Elvis Genbo Xu (Recipient), Daniel Schlenk (Recipient) & Haizhou Liu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

European Training Network

Michele Della Morte (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DAREMUS

Tobias Sejbæk Mathiesen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Council for Independent Research, 2018

Philipp Ager (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

IEEE Senior Member

Hamid Reza Shaker (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Sky Talent (“长空英才”)

Poramate Manoonpong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant from the Carlsberg Foundation

Sune Vork Steffensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bedste vejleder for ph.d.-studerende

Jakob Grauslund (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2nd Best oral presentation DNKS Annual Summit

Axel Forsse (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2nd Best Poster Danish Society for Neuroscience Annual Meeting

Kevin Heebøll Nygaard (Recipient), Jesper Havelund (Recipient), Troels Halfeld Nielsen (Recipient), Carl-Henrik Nordström (Recipient), Nils J. Færgeman (Recipient), Frantz Rom Poulsen (Recipient), Jan Bert Gramsbergen (Recipient) & Axel Forsse (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award, School of Business and Economics, Philipps-University of Marburg

Thomas Clauss (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

BHJ Innovation Award 2018

Oliver Niebuhr (Recipient), Susanne Gretzinger (Recipient), Serguei Chiriaev (Recipient) & Kerstin Fischer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Field Trip / Research Stay at Foreign Institution

Kerstin Fischer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Underviser på Syddansk Universitet

Jonas Nygaard Blom (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship, Knud Højgaard's Foundation

Charlotte Sun Clausen-Jørgensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best paper in the Ethics & Socially Responsible Marketing Track - American Marketing Association Summer Conference

Domen Bajde (Recipient), Arjen van Dalen (Recipient) & Jessica Chelekis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions