Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

MARMIC teaching award

Amelia-Elena Rotaru (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The official "Teacher of the Year Award" in Social Sciences at the University of Southern Denmark

Teit Lüthje (Recipient), 7. Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Leonardo da Vinci Medal

David Edwin Nye (Recipient), 2. Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honora Rankine-Galloway Student Award in American Studies

Rune Reimer Christensen (Recipient), 14. Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

HUPO Best Poster Award 2005: anden-forfatter på poster

Tine Engberg Thingholm (Recipient), 28. Aug 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Submerge Award

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Aug 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Civiløkonomernes Forskningspris - L&E Prisen

Jeanette Lemmergaard (Recipient), 1. Aug 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets vindmøllepris 2005

Flemming Nissen (Recipient), 15. Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Wisconsin Historical Society Book Award of Merit

Jørn Brøndal (Recipient), 6. May 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honorary Mention, Yasuo Skakibara Competition

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 4. May 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of the Excellence Grant in Theoretical Physics of the EU Commission FP6.

Francesco Sannino (Recipient), 1. May 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Villum Kann Rasmussen Fondens Årslegat 2005

Jesper Wengel (Recipient), 21. Jan 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Speciallæge i gynækologi og obstetrik, uddannet i Region Syddanmark

Pernille Ravn (Recipient), 1. Jan 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Certifikation i ST Waveform ANalysis (STAN) - fosterovervågning

Pernille Ravn (Recipient), 1. Jan 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award

Michael Christensen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Meilahti Award Lecture

Henning Beck-Nielsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Preetzmann-Aggerholms Scholarship

Michael Aagaard Seeberg (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Travel award

Katarina Zvarova (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant/postdoc stipend from Carlsberg Foundation

Henrik Karring (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Novo Nordisk Fonden Forelæsning

Henning Beck-Nielsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Hagedorn Prisen

Henning Beck-Nielsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fyens Stiftstidendes Forskerpris

Hans Frimor (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Blue Ribbon Poster Award

Annette Erlangsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bagger-Sørensen Foundation Honour Bursary

Dorte Møller Jensen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Cum Laude (B.Sc. in Computer Science)

Ronald Jabangwe (Recipient), Dec 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vinder af foredragskonkurrence, Dansk Knoglemedicinsk Selskabs Årsmøde

Jesper Ryg (Recipient), 26. Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Being Digital Award

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 9. Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Europrix Top Talent Award

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Skou Stipendium.

Francesco Sannino (Recipient), 1. Oct 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Professional Development Grant

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The UCB Award for Excellence in Medicinal Chemistry 2004

Jesper Wengel (Recipient), 15. Aug 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Submerge Award

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Aug 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Book Award

Nis Jul Clausen (Recipient), 1. Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Academy of Finland Research Fellowship

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year 2004, Law, SDU

Nis Jul Clausen (Recipient), 1. Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DAAD Scholarship

Eleni Mourtou (Recipient), Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Award for excellence in science in the public interest ('Mercury madness award')

Philippe Grandjean (Recipient), 14. May 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Odd Fellow-prisen

Kaare Christensen (Recipient), 5. May 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EUI Postgraduate Study Fellowship

Thomas Paster (Recipient), May 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Det Humanistiske Fakultets Undervisningspris

Nina Bonderup Dohn (Recipient), 1. Jan 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best abstract award

Katarina Zvarova (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Den gyldne ugle

Niels Kristian Kjær (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions