Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

EliteResearch stipend for PhD students from the Danish Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation

Martin Bennetzen (Recipient), 27. Jan 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

TEXTBOOK OF THE YEAR 2010

Lars Thøger Christensen (Recipient), 1. Jan 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Research Council for the Humanities

Klaus Petersen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vinder, den Nationale E-Læringspris 2010 – the INNOTOUR project.

Janne Liburd (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honorable Mention Paper Award

Kim Klyver (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling, Region Syddanmarks Forskningspulje

Jean-Marie Delaissé (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling, Region Syddanmarks Forskningspulje

Thomas Levin Andersen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Prix Vouters

Jana Vobecká (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Top Three Papers

Charlotte Kroløkke (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danfoss Scholarship

Paul Tiberiu Coman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award, transfer - Werbeforschung und Praxis

Thomas Clauss (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

James Henry Scott Scholarship

Elvis Genbo Xu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Millenium Star Award

Erik Albæk (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best podium presentation at annual conference

Per Kjær (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Region of Southern Denmark Research Foundation - 600,000 kr

Jean-Marie Delaissé (Recipient), Thomas Levin Andersen (Recipient) & Kent Søe (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Jeppe og Ovita Juhls ærespris

Henning Beck-Nielsen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Syddansk Universitets Undervisningspris

Christian Kronborg (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner Science4life Business Plan Competition (with Agrolytix)

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner Business Plan Competition Northern Bavaria (with Agrolytix)

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Frederiksberg Hospital Kvalitetspris

Cecilie von Bülow (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Prize for papers published in the Journal of International Trade and Economic Development in 2010

Nikolaj Malchow-Møller (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling, Region Syddanmarks Forskningspulje

Thomas Levin Andersen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

(NERC) Environment YES young entrepreneurs’ scheme

Lisa Eckford-Soper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bevilling på 100.000 DKK til nyt undervisningsudstyr i fysik: Mads Clausens Fond

Adam Cohen Simonsen (Recipient), 19. Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Runner-up i Videnskabens Top 5

Steen Rasmussen (Recipient), 18. Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

OUH's forskningsfond

Henrik Boye Thybo Christesen (Recipient), 1. Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Friedrich-Wilhelm-Preis

Peter Schneider-Kamp (Recipient), 27. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Optical Society's Junior Price

Xuhai Liu (Recipient), 19. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Rejselegat til forskningsophold/miljøskifte

Kasper Engholm-Keller (Recipient), 15. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Rejselegat til forskningsophold/miljøskifte

Kasper Engholm-Keller (Recipient), 15. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2. præmie til posterpræsentation

Erik Poulsen (Recipient), 12. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Columnaprisen 2009

Jørgen Riis Jepsen (Recipient), 7. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Media Innovation Awards

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Media Innovation Awards

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Northern Scholar ved Edinburgh University 2009

Jon Kvist (Recipient), 25. Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EANM Technologist Poster Prize

Christina Baun (Recipient), 14. Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bedømmelse af Ph.D.-afhandling: Afhandlimng indleveret af Kent Kristensen

Karsten Naundrup Olesen (Recipient), 13. Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Composite likelihood approaches to multivariate binary and time-to-event twin data

Anders Green (Recipient), 12. Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best poster prise 2009

Shuang Ma Andersen (Recipient), 1. Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File