Find Prizes

Villum Kann Rasmussen Fondens Årslegat 2005

Jesper Wengel (Recipient), 21. Jan 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Speciallæge i gynækologi og obstetrik, uddannet i Region Syddanmark

Pernille Ravn (Recipient), 1. Jan 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Certifikation i ST Waveform ANalysis (STAN) - fosterovervågning

Pernille Ravn (Recipient), 1. Jan 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Blue Ribbon Poster Award

Annette Erlangsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Preetzmann-Aggerholms Scholarship

Michael Aagaard Seeberg (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award

Michael Christensen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

International markets
Evaluation
Flexible organizations
Organization structure

Bagger-Sørensen Foundation Honour Bursary

Dorte Møller Jensen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Travel award

Katarina Zvarova (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Cell Physiological Phenomena

Meilahti Award Lecture

Henning Beck-Nielsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Hagedorn Prisen

Henning Beck-Nielsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Czech Republic
Fellowship
French Government
France

Fyens Stiftstidendes Forskerpris

Hans Frimor (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Novo Nordisk Fonden Forelæsning

Henning Beck-Nielsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant/postdoc stipend from Carlsberg Foundation

Henrik Karring (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Cum Laude (B.Sc. in Computer Science)

Ronald Jabangwe (Recipient), Dec 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Vinder af foredragskonkurrence, Dansk Knoglemedicinsk Selskabs Årsmøde

Jesper Ryg (Recipient), 26. Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Being Digital Award

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 9. Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Europrix Top Talent Award

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Skou Stipendium.

Francesco Sannino (Recipient), 1. Oct 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Professional Development Grant

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The UCB Award for Excellence in Medicinal Chemistry 2004

Jesper Wengel (Recipient), 15. Aug 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Submerge Award

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Aug 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Innovation

Academy of Finland Research Fellowship

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Book Award

Nis Jul Clausen (Recipient), 1. Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year 2004, Law, SDU

Nis Jul Clausen (Recipient), 1. Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DAAD Scholarship

Eleni Mourtou (Recipient), Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Award for excellence in science in the public interest ('Mercury madness award')

Philippe Grandjean (Recipient), 14. May 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Odd Fellow-prisen

Kaare Christensen (Recipient), 5. May 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EUI Postgraduate Study Fellowship

Thomas Paster (Recipient), May 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

post-graduate studies
ministry
graduate
science
education

Det Humanistiske Fakultets Undervisningspris

Nina Bonderup Dohn (Recipient), 1. Jan 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Tietgen Award

Lone Bredahl Jensen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

grant
social science

Forbundet Kommunikation og Sprogs forskerpris

Thomas Hestbæk Andersen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best abstract award

Katarina Zvarova (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant from Ingeborg og Emanuel Jensens Mindelegat

Henrik Karring (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Forskerpris 2004

Pernille Due (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant from Fabrikant Einar Willumsens Mindelegat

Henrik Karring (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Discussant Award: LOK Research Conference 2003

Jeanette Lemmergaard (Recipient), 1. Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of the Barbara Brown Student Paper Competition

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

OTICON-stipendium for specialestuderende

Martin Overgaard (Recipient), 1. Sep 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Submerge Award

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Aug 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

honors and awards

A.D. Hutchison Continuing Fellowship

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Aug 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Robert Crunden Memorial Grant

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Aug 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Prize (monetary) for my PhD dissertation

Susanne S. Pedersen (Recipient), 4. Jun 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fulbright Partial Renewal Grant

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 30. May 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ph.d.-stipendium

Søren Frank (Recipient), 1. Feb 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions