Find Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

The Scandinavian Guest Professorship (Skandinavische Gastdozentur)

Poramate Manoonpong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Experimental Test Bench for Condition Monitoring of Rotating Wind Turbine Components

Vasileios Kappatos (Recipient), 1. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of the best poster award in Fuel Cells Science Technology

Hamid Reza Shaker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The TEK Innovation prize 2019

Morten Østergaard Andersen (Recipient), 10. Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Industrial Robot Innovation Award 2013

Xiaofeng Xiong (Recipient), Jul 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Plasmonic solar cells

Roana Melina de Oliveira Hansen (Recipient), 10. Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Submerge Award

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Aug 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Media Innovation Awards

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Nov 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Oticon-stipendium

Mikkel Juul Larsen (Recipient), 1. Aug 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Templates for integrated nanofiber growth

Roana Melina de Oliveira Hansen (Recipient), 16. Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Highly Commended Award at the 2012 CLAWAR conference

Jørgen Christian Larsen (Recipient), 23. Jul 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Swinburne University Postgraduate Research Award (SUPRA)

Gloria Gomez (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Media Innovation Awards

Adam Alexander Montandon (Recipient), 1. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2018 Most Cited Paper Award

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Alumni Achiever Award

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Field Trip / Research Stay at Foreign Institution

Kerstin Fischer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

High-Level Overseas Innovative Talent award

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The March 1st Independence Movement ONE KOREA AMBASSADOR

Prince Gupta (Recipient), 3. May 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Equipment for Research and Education in Rotor Dynamics Field

Vasileios Kappatos (Recipient), 1. Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award

Kannan Govindan, M.E., PhD., (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteForsk-rejsestipendie

Simon Vilms Pedersen (Recipient), 1. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Christian og Ottilia Brorsons Rejselegat for yngre videnskabsmænd og -kvinder

Jonas Jørgensen (Recipient), 25. Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

PhD Cup 2018

Ellen Raben Pedersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

BHJ Innovation Award 2018

Oliver Niebuhr (Recipient), Susanne Gretzinger (Recipient), Serguei Chiriaev (Recipient) & Kerstin Fischer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best paper award in 2015 IEEE 11th International Conference on Power Electronics and Drive Systems

Alireza Kouchaki (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Brain Korea (BK 21 PLUS) post-doctoral fellowship

Prince Gupta (Recipient), 17. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

IEEE Senior Member

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the year

Hossein Ramezani (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Advisor

Kerstin Carlson (Recipient), 20. May 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teaching Award

Kerstin Carlson (Recipient), 20. May 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Elected Member of the Finnish Academy of Science and Letters

Francesco Sannino (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of the Excellence Grant in Theoretical Physics of the EU Commission FP6.

Francesco Sannino (Recipient), 1. May 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

AOM Best Paper 2017

Nicole Franziska Richter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ph.d.-bedømmelsesudvalg : Formand

Regner Birkelund (Recipient), 1. Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Early Career Abstract

Anne Norup (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Forfatterlegat

Charlotte Albrechtsen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Arbejderhistorieprisen 2019

Nicklas Freisleben Lund (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Undervisningsprisen 2017

Rasmus Rønlev (Recipient), 8. Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Københavns Universitets guldmedalje

Sofie Kluge (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Professional Development Award

Katrina Sark (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Innovate German Award

Katrina Sark (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions