Find Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

EliteForsk-rejsestipendie

Simon Vilms Pedersen (Recipient), 1. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Oticon-stipendium

Mikkel Juul Larsen (Recipient), 1. Aug 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The March 1st Independence Movement ONE KOREA AMBASSADOR

Prince Gupta (Recipient), 3. May 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Christian og Ottilia Brorsons Rejselegat for yngre videnskabsmænd og -kvinder

Jonas Jørgensen (Recipient), 25. Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

PhD Cup 2018

Ellen Raben Pedersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Brain Korea (BK 21 PLUS) post-doctoral fellowship

Prince Gupta (Recipient), 17. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

IEEE Senior Member

Alexander Brem (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best paper award in 2015 IEEE 11th International Conference on Power Electronics and Drive Systems

Alireza Kouchaki (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Teacher of the year

Hossein Ramezani (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Elected Member of the Finnish Academy of Science and Letters

Francesco Sannino (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Forfatterlegat

Charlotte Albrechtsen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of the Excellence Grant in Theoretical Physics of the EU Commission FP6.

Francesco Sannino (Recipient), 1. May 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Advisor

Kerstin Carlson (Recipient), 20. May 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teaching Award

Kerstin Carlson (Recipient), 20. May 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Early Career Abstract

Anne Norup (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Arbejderhistorieprisen 2019

Nicklas Freisleben Lund (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ph.d.-bedømmelsesudvalg : Formand

Regner Birkelund (Recipient), 1. Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Innovate German Award

Katrina Sark (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Professional Development Award

Katrina Sark (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Guldmedalje

Ulla Kallenbach (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Dissertation Prize

Katrina Sark (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Undervisningsprisen 2017

Rasmus Rønlev (Recipient), 8. Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Københavns Universitets guldmedalje

Sofie Kluge (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Gold medal for Master Thesis

Klaus Petersen (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Modtager af Fyns Stiftstidendes Forskerpris

Jørgen Trankjær Lauridsen (Recipient), 27. Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Undervisningspris, Sundhedsvidenskabelige fakultet, SDU, 2010

Jesper Hallas (Recipient), 1. Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research Fellow

Charlotte Kroløkke (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Universitetspædagogikum SDU 2011: Vinder af posterkonkurrence

Anette Grønning (Recipient), 9. Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ridder af Dannebrog

Jesper Hallas (Recipient), 26. Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

IEEE Senior Member

Sanja Lazarova-Molnar (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Consulting Psychology Journal Development Editor Assistance Award

Peter Sørensen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Gæsteprofessor ved Sunnaas Sykehus

Helle Ploug Hansen (Recipient), 1. Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ridder af Dannebrogordenen

Helle Ploug Hansen (Recipient), 26. Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The best engineering bachelor project

Wafa Said Mosleh (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Codan uddannelses pris

Anne Lindebo Øvrehus (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fyens Stiftidendes Forskerpris 2017

Jane Clemensen (Recipient), 27. Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Langtidsprognosen efter nyere medicinsk behandling af mavesår

Michael Bau Mortensen (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DSKM's forskningspris

Hans Jørn Kolmos (Recipient), 10. Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

BMJ: Equity paper of the year

Morten Sodemann (Recipient), 14. May 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ordenen Officier des Palmes Académiques

Knud Siboni (Recipient), 8. Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year Award in the field of technical education at MCI, SDU, Sønderborg

Chris Heape (Recipient), 8. Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

SDU Teaching Award 2016

Kristin Balslev Munksgaard (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

N.C. Nielsens Kirurgiske Ærespris

Michael Bau Mortensen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions