Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

Årets Underviser

Klemmensen, Robert (Recipient), 19. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Highly Commended Paper Award

Bang Nguyen (Recipient), 18. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fellow, London School of Economics

Klemmensen, Robert (Recipient), 13. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DURS rejselegat

Aarup Duus, Louise (Recipient), 4. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Prisen for bedste poster

Ehmsen, Sidse (Recipient), 4. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fyens stiftstidendes forskerpris 2018

Kjeldsen, Frank (Recipient), 3. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Economicus 2017

Mellace, Giovanni (Recipient), 3. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Søren Gyldendal Prisen

Mai, Anne-Marie (Recipient), 30. Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

#PAA2018 POSTER SESSION WINNER

Aburto, José Manuel (Recipient), 28. Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Finaleplads Citizen Science (OUH, TV2 Fyn og SDU)

Grønning, Anette (Recipient), 23. Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best oral presentation based on selected abstract

Rikke Zachar Langkilde (Recipient), 14. Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Adjunct Professor

Woodward, Ian (Recipient), 6. Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Best reviewer award

Ostermaier, Andreas (Recipient), 24. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Dansk smerteforums posterpris 2018

Bruun, Karin Due (Recipient), 23. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

CERUP Research Award

Mellace, Giovanni (Recipient), 9. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteForsk-rejsestipendie

Simon Vilms Pedersen (Recipient), 1. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

International Ovarian Tumour Analysis (IOTA) certifikation

Ravn, Pernille (Recipient), 20. Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Shortlisted for the UKLA Academic Book Award 2018

Elf, Nikolaj Frydensbjerg (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

OUHs Udviklingspris 2018

Lene Munk (Recipient), Dieperink, Karin Brochstedt (Recipient), Danbjørg, Dorthe Boe (Recipient) & Funderskov, Karen Frydenrejn (Recipient), 25. Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Max Gressly and Florian Fleck Visiting Scholar (3.000 CHF) (November 2017)

Bjarnøe, Camilla (Recipient), 1. Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Deputy Editor

Bygum, Anette (Recipient), 1. Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Franklin D. Scott Prize

Rasmussen, Anders Bo (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Runner-Up Award for the 2017 Kooiman Prize for Best Article published in Public Management Review.

Poul Aaes Nielsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Dissertation Award (University of Rostock)

Reimer, Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Torben og Alice Frimodts Fond

Tsoukli, Xanthi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Maurice Holland Award - Finalist

Max von Zedtwitz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Underviser 2018 (NAT)

Kyed, David (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Social Justice Award / Fund (for Women’s March Victoria Chapter)

Sark, Katrina (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Top downloaded eBooks in the Springer eBook Collection in 2017

Winkler, Ingo (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Excellence in teaching award

Meyer, Steffen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2018 Fishes Travel Award

Xu, Elvis Genbo (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Digital Technologies for Gender Equality in Palestine

Oana Brindusa Albu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Council for Independent Research, 2018

Ager, Philipp (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Sky Talent (“长空英才”)

Manoonpong, Poramate (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

European Training Network

Della Morte, Michele (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DAREMUS

Mathiesen, Tobias Sejbæk (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Mogens Fog Prisen

Mathiesen, Tobias Sejbæk (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

ISRRT Chesney Award

Mussmann, Bo (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2nd Best oral presentation DNKS Annual Summit

Axel Forsse (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DOS fellowship

Dreyer, Chris Halling (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ann-Magret Liljeqvists stipendium

Camilla Damkjær (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bedste vejleder for ph.d.-studerende

Grauslund, Jakob (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship, Knud Højgaard's Foundation

Clausen-Jørgensen, Charlotte Sun (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award, School of Business and Economics, Philipps-University of Marburg

Thomas Clauss (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Underviser på Syddansk Universitet

Blom, Jonas Nygaard (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions