Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search keyword concepts
Selected filters

Innovative Contribution to Family Nursing Award

Østergaard, Birte (Recipient), 21. Aug 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

OP Vent - Energieffektiv ventilation på operationsstuer

Frich, Lars Henrik (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bedste vejleder for ph.d.-studerende

Grauslund, Jakob (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fellow, London School of Economics

Klemmensen, Robert (Recipient), 13. May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year

Klemmensen, Robert (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Super reviewer

Klemmensen, Robert (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

MEiN program (Mentoring with Experts and international Networking)

Neitsch, Jana (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

SDU PhD Award 2019 for Sundhedsvidenskabeligt Fakultet

Ravn, Sophie Lykkegaard (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fulbright Scholarship

Thøgersen, Dagfinn Mørkrid (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

VEUK award

Neitsch, Jana (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Early Career Abstract

Norup, Anne (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Poster Prize

Lou, Chenguang (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2018 Wiley Poster Award

Lou, Chenguang (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Cutie award

Johannesen, Katrine (Recipient), 4. Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Den Gyldne Skalpel

Peter Marckmann (Recipient), 15. Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteForsk-rejsestipendie

Simon Vilms Pedersen (Recipient), 1. Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Most Innovative Research

Reynir Smari Atlason (Recipient), 22. Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Breakthrough innovation in aviation by use of Graphene composites for aircraft structural components and use of solar power

Vasileios Kappatos (Recipient), 1. Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Equipment for Research and Education in Rotor Dynamics Field

Vasileios Kappatos (Recipient), 1. Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Alumni Achiever Award

Govindan, M.E., PhD., Kannan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Trendsetting papers Award - EJOR 40th Anniversary

Govindan, M.E., PhD., Kannan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Rick Bell Memorial Scholarship

Giacalone, Davide (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award, transfer - Werbeforschung und Praxis

Thomas Clauss (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best in class graduation, Industrial Engineering, University of Kassel

Thomas Clauss (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Self-expanding/shrinking structurs by 4D printing

Damanpack, A. R. (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Cozzarelli Prize

Colchero, Fernando (Recipient), Roland Rau (Recipient), Jones, Owen (Recipient), Barthold Jones, Julia (Recipient), Conde, Dalia Amor (Recipient), Adam Lenart (Recipient), Laszlo Nemeth (Recipient), Alexander Scheuerlein (Recipient), Schöley, Jonas (Recipient), Torres, Catalina (Recipient), Zarulli, Virginia (Recipient), Jeanne Altmann (Recipient), Diane K Brockman (Recipient), Anne M Bronikowski (Recipient), Linda M Fedigan (Recipient), Anne E Pusey (Recipient), Tara S Stoinski (Recipient), Karen B Strier (Recipient), Baudisch, Annette (Recipient), Susan C Alberts (Recipient) & Vaupel, James W. (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Graduate Fellowship

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 1. Aug 1999

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grundfos Challenge 2009

Per Servais (Recipient), 27. Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

German Research Council - 150,000 €

Frank Grosse (Recipient) & Søe, Kent (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Medicines for people prisen (UAEM)

Sodemann, Morten (Recipient), 17. Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Collaborative Research travel grant, The Burroughs Wellcome Fund, US

Levin Andersen, Thomas (Recipient) & Mariana Elizabeth Kersh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honorary Fellow, Churchill College, Cambridge University

Nye, David (Recipient), 1. Jan 2000

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ridder af Dannebrogordenen

Jacobsen, Henrik Galberg (Recipient), 27. May 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Business research award 2008: Society and Business

Per Østergaard (Recipient), 20. Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

ASBMR Young Investigator Award 2019 (+1.000 $)

Marie Julie Møller, Anaïs (Recipient), 22. Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

honorary member

Andersen, Klaus Ejner (Recipient), 15. Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

TWinner of The Golden Pointer

Dahl, Christian M. (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ekstern bevilling: BMS kr. 464.022

Plesner, Torben (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Kraks Blå bog

Jane Bolander (Recipient), 8. Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Sygehus Lillebælts Forskningsråd

Delaissé, Jean-Marie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Kiropraktorprisen

O'Neill, Søren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Post doc.-stipendium

Frank, Søren (Recipient), 1. Feb 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

HUM Seed Fund

Sumin Zhao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

MSACL 2013 director trainee travel award

Overgaard, Martin (Recipient), 9. Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

medlem af bedømmelsesudvalg Aalborg Universitet

Norlyk, Birgitte (Recipient), 5. Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honorary Fellow, Netherlands Institute for Advanced Study

Nye, David (Recipient), 9. Jan 1992

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honorary Mention, Barbara Brown Student Paper Competition

Benita Heiskanen (Recipient), 9. Nov 2002

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions