Prizes

Young Researcher Award SDU Sønderborg - BHJ Fonden

Ferran Giones (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Foundation Idella Research Travel Grant

Malik, Ali Ahmad (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The March 1st Independence Movement ONE KOREA AMBASSADOR

Gupta, Prince (Recipient), 3. May 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

L'Oréal-UNESCO For Women in Science Prize

Engmann, Vida (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the year

Ramezani, M. Hossein (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research Grant: Acquiring of Equipment for the Research in Digital-Twins

Malik, Ali Ahmad (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Global partner as well as public relations ambassador of Gyeongsangbuk-do Province

Gupta, Prince (Recipient), 16. Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

MEiN program (Mentoring with Experts and international Networking)

Neitsch, Jana (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year

Ferran Giones (Recipient), 29. Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

IEEE Senior Member

Brem, Alexander (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Field Trip / Research Stay at Foreign Institution

Fischer, Kerstin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

BHJ Innovation Award 2018

Niebuhr, Oliver (Recipient), Gretzinger, Susanne (Recipient), Chiriaev, Serguei (Recipient) & Fischer, Kerstin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Brain Korea (BK 21 PLUS) post-doctoral fellowship

Gupta, Prince (Recipient), 17. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Sønderborg iværksætter pris 2017

de Oliveira Hansen, Roana (Recipient), 7. Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

FESTO Prize for Young Researchers and Scientists

Malik, Ali Ahmad (Recipient), 10. Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

LabPhon Award

Neitsch, Jana (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Publons Peer Review Award 2017

Brem, Alexander (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Sønderborg Entrepreneurship Prize

de Oliveira Hansen, Roana (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

BHJ Foundation Research Prize 2016

Madsen, Morten (Recipient), 1. Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

PhD Scholarship

Neitsch, Jana (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

CSIR-UGC JRF (NET)

Gupta, Prince (Recipient), 21. Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant from The Idella Foundation

Emad Yaghmaei (Recipient), 16. Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Pedagogical development project

de Oliveira Hansen, Roana (Recipient), 10. Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best paper award in 2015 IEEE 11th International Conference on Power Electronics and Drive Systems

Alireza Kouchaki (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Best pedagogical development project/poster

de Oliveira Hansen, Roana (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

VEUK award

Neitsch, Jana (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ridder af Dannebrogordenen

Buur, Jacob (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

FESTO Prize for Young Researchers and Scientists

Agnieszka Radziwon (Recipient), 25. Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award

Adam, Rebecca (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

ISPIM Scientific Panel Award Winner 2013

Brem, Alexander (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best student poster award

Xuhai Liu (Recipient), 16. Apr 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Plasmonic solar cells

de Oliveira Hansen, Roana (Recipient), 10. Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Scientist Award in recognition of the best poster presented

Xuhai Liu (Recipient), 27. Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Templates for integrated nanofiber growth

de Oliveira Hansen, Roana (Recipient), 16. Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

IIT GATE

Gupta, Prince (Recipient), 12. Mar 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DFF FTP - Large scale integration of nanowire based solar cells

Madsen, Morten (Recipient), 1. Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner Science4life Business Plan Competition (with Agrolytix)

Brem, Alexander (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner Business Plan Competition Northern Bavaria (with Agrolytix)

Brem, Alexander (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danfoss Scholarship

Paul Tiberiu Coman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Optical Society's Junior Price

Xuhai Liu (Recipient), 19. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

BHJ Forskningsprisen 'Årets forsker'

Buur, Jacob (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions