Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (IMADA)

  • Campusvej 55

    5230 Odense M

Prizes

21st Annual Best of Computing: Notable Article

Guilherme O. Campos (Recipient), Arthur Zimek (Recipient), Jörg Sander (Recipient), Ricardo J. G. B. Campello (Recipient), Barbora Micenkova (Recipient), Erich Schubert (Recipient), Ira Assent (Recipient) & Michael E. Houle (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Cozzarelli Prize

Fernando Colchero (Recipient), Roland Rau (Recipient), Owen Jones (Recipient), Julia A. Barthold (Recipient), Dalia Amor Conde (Recipient), Adam Lenart (Recipient), Laszlo Nemeth (Recipient), Alexander Scheuerlein (Recipient), Jonas Schöley (Recipient), Catalina Torres (Recipient), Virginia Zarulli (Recipient), Jeanne Altmann (Recipient), Diane K Brockman (Recipient), Anne M Bronikowski (Recipient), Linda M Fedigan (Recipient), Anne E Pusey (Recipient), Tara S Stoinski (Recipient), Karen B Strier (Recipient), Annette Baudisch (Recipient), Susan C Alberts (Recipient) & James W. Vaupel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

science

Friedrich-Wilhelm-Preis

Peter Schneider-Kamp (Recipient), 27. Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Elected Member of the Finnish Academy of Science and Letters

Francesco Sannino (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

European Training Network

Michele Della Morte (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Modtager af Per Andersen Prisen 2013

Bjarne Toft (Recipient), 28. Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Researcher Award 2014

Peter Schneider-Kamp (Recipient), 30. Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research-in-Pairs

Wojciech Szymanski (Recipient), 9. Jan 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research-in-Pairs

Wojciech Szymanski (Recipient), 13. Jan 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teaching Award 2012

Peter Schneider-Kamp (Recipient), 4. Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The muon g-2 beyond hadronic leading order.

Michele Della Morte (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

research projects
muons

Årets Underviser 2018 (NAT)

David Kyed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions