Prizes

Magna Cum Laude

Beach, Melissa Goodsite (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

RADMA Prize for Best Paper in R&D Management Journal

Zedtwitz, Max von (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Civiløkonomernes Forskningspris

Rasmussen, Karsten Boye (Recipient), 28. Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

SAS Academic Alliance Award

Rasmussen, Karsten Boye (Recipient), 25. Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Tourism Systems and Economic Upgrading. Cuba's New Development Strategy in the 1990s.

Camilla Jensen (Recipient), 1. Jan 2001

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Discussant Award: LOK Research Conference 2003

Lemmergaard, Jeanette (Recipient), 1. Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Civiløkonomernes Forskningspris - L&E Prisen

Lemmergaard, Jeanette (Recipient), 1. Aug 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award

Christensen, Michael (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Forbundet Kommunikation & Sprogs ph.d.-pris

Albrechtsen, Charlotte (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Tuborg Foundation Business Economics Award

Jeppe Trolle Linnet (Recipient), 25. Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fyens Stiftstidendes Forskningspris: 2007

Knudsen, Mette Præst (Recipient), 1. Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Forfatterlegat

Albrechtsen, Charlotte (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Summer FLAS Fellowship for Mandarin Chinese

Kuever, Erika (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Researcher Award

Wagner, Ulrik (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Tietgenprisen

Kjeldgaard, Dannie (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Business research award 2008: Society and Business

Per Østergaard (Recipient), 20. Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Emerald Literati Network Highly Commended Award: for artiklen "Tweens and new media in Denmak and Hong Kong"

Lars Pynt Andersen (Recipient), 1. May 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award

Møberg Torp, Simon (Recipient), 26. Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Summer FLAS (Foreign Language Area Studies) Fellowship for Mandarin Chinese

Kuever, Erika (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Skomp pre-dissertation research grant

Kuever, Erika (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grundfos Challenge 2009

Per Servais (Recipient), 27. Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship for academic excellence

Woermann, Niklas (Recipient), Jan 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

National Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement Grant

Kuever, Erika (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Tuborg’s national and annual business research scholarship

Hannibal, Martin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

5 National-Class Prizes, 12 Scholarships and other awards.

Xiaotian Zhang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD) for Eastern Europe

Johanna Gollnhofer (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fulbright Fellowship

Kuever, Erika (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

OUTSTANDING PAPER AWARD WINNER at the Literati Network Awards for Excellence 2010.

Lars Thøger Christensen (Recipient), 1. Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Pris for årets (2009) bedste artikel i Corporate Communication: An International Journal.

Lars Thøger Christensen (Recipient), 15. Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

TEXTBOOK OF THE YEAR 2010

Lars Thøger Christensen (Recipient), 1. Jan 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

John Bessant Best Paper Award 2011

Knudsen, Mette Præst (Recipient), 13. Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Hans B. Thorelli Award

Per Servais (Recipient), 1. Aug 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Christer Karlsson Best Paper Ward

Tranekjer, Tina Lundø (Recipient) & Knudsen, Mette Præst (Recipient), 7. Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Aage og Yelva Nimb

Knudsen, Gry Høngsmark (Recipient), 6. May 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Early career scholarship

Woermann, Niklas (Recipient), Apr 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Swiss National Science Foundation Early Career Scholarship

Woermann, Niklas (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD) for North America

Johanna Gollnhofer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Spring travel grant, East Asian Studies Center

Kuever, Erika (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year

Rosenbaum, Stephen Mark (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Dommerkomite Odense Musik og Teaterhus: Navngivning af Odense Musik og Teaterhus

Lars Pynt Andersen (Recipient), 1. Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Finalist for SMS Best Conference Paper Prize

Lyngsie, Jacob (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Wolfgang-Ritter-Award

Richter, Nicole Franziska (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Dekanspulje

Billinger, Stephan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Consumption, Markets and Culture Best Paper Award, Honorable Mention

Kjeldgaard, Dannie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Dominique has been made knight

Bouchet, Dominique (Recipient), 30. Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Strategic Management Society Best Proposal Award

Andersen, Kristina Vaarst (Recipient), 14. Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research on Stigma

Johanna Gollnhofer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions