Prizes

Arbejderhistorieprisen 2019

Nicklas Freisleben Lund (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Det Humanistiske Fakultets Undervisningspris 2019

Dag Heede (Recipient), 2. Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Doktorgrad i Filosofi. Doctor Philosophiæ (dr.phil.)

Anne-Marie Søndergaard Christensen (Recipient), 26. Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Semper Ardens

Søren Frank (Recipient), 1. Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honorary Doctor Aalto University

Jacob Buur (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Doctors
Art School

First place award of the Tousimis Prize for BSC

Chiara D’Agostini (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

cartography
student

Medieval Greek Summer Session- with scholarship

Chiara D’Agostini (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Classical Studies
Medieval Period
Athens

Best Paper Award

Stig Børsen Hansen (Recipient), 28. Aug 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Highly Commended Award winner of the 2017 Emerald/EFMD Outstanding Doctoral Research Awards

Jette Ernst (Recipient), 8. Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Søren Gyldendal Prisen

Anne-Marie Mai (Recipient), 30. Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Finaleplads Citizen Science (OUH, TV2 Fyn og SDU)

Anette Grønning (Recipient), 23. Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Shortlisted for the UKLA Academic Book Award 2018

Nikolaj Frydensbjerg Elf (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Franklin D. Scott Prize

Anders Bo Rasmussen (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best poster and project on the development of teaching practices

Peter Fentz Haastrup (Recipient) & Sanne Rasmussen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant from the Carlsberg Foundation

Sune Vork Steffensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Historiske Bog 2017

Rosanna Farbøl (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

BHJ Innovation Award 2018

Oliver Niebuhr (Recipient), Susanne Gretzinger (Recipient), Serguei Chiriaev (Recipient) & Kerstin Fischer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Kraka-prisen

Camilla Bruun Eriksen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Field Trip / Research Stay at Foreign Institution

Kerstin Fischer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

research projects

Social Justice Award / Fund (for Women’s March Victoria Chapter)

Katrina Sark (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

social justice
graduate
university
teacher
student

Fyens Stiftstidendes Forskerpris

Davide Secchi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Djøf-Forlagsprisen

Lasse Nielsen (Recipient) & David Axelsen (Recipient), 26. Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Den Nordiske Historiebogpris

Morten Nordhagen Ottosen (Recipient) & Rasmus Glenthøj (Recipient), 17. Aug 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The best engineering bachelor project

Wafa Said Mosleh (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Students

Det humanistiske fakultets pædagogiske pris ved Gøteborg Universitet

Helle Lykke Nielsen (Recipient), 26. Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

BHJ-Fondens-Undervisningspris

Maria Bonner (Recipient), 3. Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Stipendium til San Cataldo

Søren Frank (Recipient), 1. Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Sven Henningsen-prisen

Niels Bjerre-Poulsen (Recipient), 27. Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

History
Contemporary History

Magister summa cum laude

Alfonso Pizarro Ramírez (Recipient), 1. Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Chile
Philosophy

Innovate German Award

Katrina Sark (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Marie Sklodowska-Curie Actions Seal of Excellence

Rosanna Farbøl (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Carlsberg Foundation Distinguished Associate Professor

Anders Engberg-Pedersen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research Projects
Aesthetics

STSM Short Scientific Mission-Action IS1410 (DigiLitEY)

Sumin Zhao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

literacy
education

HUM Seed Fund

Sumin Zhao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

childhood

The digital resemiotisation of buying and selling interaction

Thomas Hestbæk Andersen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Torben og Alice Frimodts Fond

Heidi Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

SDU Undervisningsprisen / Teacher of Year Award 2017

Stina Teilmann-Lock (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Carlsberg Conference Grant

Sumin Zhao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

grant
childhood
innovation

Rudolph Als Fondet

Heidi Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Dissertation Prize

Katrina Sark (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

earning a doctorate
university teacher
management
performance

Dronning Margrethes Romerske Pris

Lars Boje Mortensen (Recipient), 10. Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions